RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Soccer
RISCA All Division
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Past
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division II
Division III
Division IV
Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)
EIL
SENE
Division I
SENE
Division II
NEPSEC
Boys
Soccer Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past Results
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
|
1991 Boys Soccer
R.I. Soccer Coaches Association All Division
Division I-A-North
First Team
Thomas Rocchio, La Salle
Brendan Grattan, Barrington
Doug Comfort, Barrington
Tim Jones, Barrington
Jeff Robitaille, Smithfield
Matt McEntee, Smithfield
Michael Rego, Bristol
Jim McKenna, Bristol
Alan Tenreiro, Mount St Charles
Joshua Hoxie, Mount St Charles
Mario DosReis, Shea
Second Team
Travis Glasson, La Salle
John Andrews, La Salle
Alex Schall, Barrington
Geoff Kelsey, Barrington
Matt Johnson, Smithfield
Greg Iafrate, Smithfield
Robert Guilbault, Smithfield
Brian Proto, Bristol
David Caruso, Bristol
Richard Eannorino, Mount St Charles
Mario Monteiro, Shea
Edio Goncalves, Shea
Honorable Mention
Bill McVey, La Salle
Chris Michael, Barrington
Matthew Robert, Smithfield
Matthew Travers, Bristol
Jason Wall, Mount St Charles
Joe Loureiro, Shea
Al Nogevira, Shea
Division I-A-South
First Team
Jon Lewis, East Greenwich
Allen Place, Pilgrim
Jason Connors, Warwick
Mike Almeida, Warwick
Tad Holland, South Kingstown
Doug Bates, South Kingstown
Dave Thomas, Hendricken
Ben Hartley, Hendricken
Eric Pearson, Hendricken
Mike Bradley, North Kingstown
Dylan Bolles, North Kingstown
Kyle Froberg, North Kingstown
Second Team
Tyson Sprayberry, East Greenwich
Paul Silva, Pilgrim
Ryan Oliver, Pilgrim
Joe DiBernardo, Warwick
Chris Simpson, South Kingstown
Jesse Simmons, South Kingstown
Peter Franco, Hendricken
Jason Birkett, Hendricken
Jon Zoppa, North Kingstown
Tim Naughton, North Kingstown
Honorable Mention
Peter Kanelos, Pilgrim
Joe Maria, Warwick
Josh Handley, South Kingstown
Robert Hughes, Hendricken
Ryan Clark, North Kingstown
Jamieson Keegan, East Greenwich
Division I-B-North
First Team
Juan Wran, Central Falls
Macellino Lopes, Central Falls
Carlos Rocha, Central Falls
Jeff Kozlik, North Smithfield
Ron Krieger, North Smithfield
Paul Tanasio, Cumberland
Graig LeTourneau, Woonsocket
Emanuel Britto, Hope
Paulo Miranda, Hope
Prince Jordan, Mount Pleasant
Philip Musa, Mount Pleasant
Second Team
Antero Rodrigues, Central Falls
Al Baptista, Central Falls
Joe Sassi, North Smithfield
Joe Belliveau, North Smithfield
Dennis Sales, Cumberland
Victor Antonio, Cumberland
Bill Piette, Woonsocket
Jorge Miranda, Hope
Vilaysack Xayasane, Mount Pleasant
Tony Xayasane, Mount Pleasant
A. Souparath, Mount Pleasant
Honorable Mention
Oscar Flores, Central Falls
Jason Emmones, North Smithfield
Joe Manso, Cumberland
Sounthone Bouphavong, Woonsocket
Angelo DaFonseca, Hope
D. Pongvongkeo, Mount Pleasant
Division I-B-South
First Team
Justin Hawkins, Chariho
Jeremy Wasko, Chariho
David Rainha, Toll Gate
Bobby Bancroft, Toll Gate
Tim Gacioch, Tiverton
Mark Tavares, Tiverton
Bob Vincent, Tiverton
Ryan Angel, Portsmouth
Ken Benson, Portsmouth
Nelson Carvalho, Cranston East
Shane Cybulski, Narragansett
Second Team
Keegan Reed, Chariho
Sue Perra, Cranston East
Joe Stravinsky, Toll Gate
Trent Reed, Toll Gate
Dave Machado, Tiverton
Ron Borden, Tiverton
Mike Lynch, Portsmouth
Derek Lautieri, Portsmouth
Mike Galvin, Portsmouth
Daryl Prendergast, Narragansett
Chris Watsky, Narragansett
Honorable Mention
Jeremy Derby, Chariho
Brian McDonald, Toll Gate
Keith Smith, Tiverton
Jeff Sadoski, Portsmouth
Mike Denuccio, Cranston East
Chris Nunes, Narragansett
Division II North
First Team
Thomas Gautreau, Burrillville
Craig Dalpe, Burrillvile
Mark Wojcicki, Burrillville
Catlin Preston, Classical
Al Souza, Johnston
Phil Thomlinson, Tolman
Nuno Alhino, Tolman
Roberto Castro, North Providence
Ryan Kanaczet, Scituate
Jake Hackett, Ponaganset
Kyle White, Ponaganset
Edsen Quinteros, Cranston West
Alan Burns, Cranston West
Second Team
Jason Moison, Burrillville
Erik Went, Burrillville
Brian Porcelli, Lincoln
Frederik Olsson, Classical
Ronnie LeClair, Tolman
Gabriel Toro, Tolman
Leo LeBeuf, Tolman
Mike Lambrese, North Providence
Andy McClure, Scituate
Nick Maniatis, Ponaganset
Josh Osmanski, Ponaganset
Scott Yarnall, Cranston West
Angelo Mancini, Cranston West
Honorable Mention
Mike Mowry, Burrillville
Sergey Levin, Classical
Adam Reeve, Lincoln
Joe Gannon, Johnston
Shane Furtado, Tolman
Dennis Neri, North Providence
Alias Imondi, Scituate
Dan Morin, Ponaganset
Josh Celeste, Cranston West
|